SE 140 TVM

SE140 TVM is manufactured from galvanised material and in accordance with the EU machinery directives. It is as standard a Category II 3D/0D Elevator and complies with the European ATEX directive 94/9EC. It is suitable for most materials to be handled in a farm drying and storage plant.

SE 140 TVM is available in four models: 20, 30, 40 and 60. The different models give the following capacities when feeding on upgoing leg side. Remember that every 1% increase in moisture content above 15%, decreases capacity by 3-4%.

TECHNICAL INFO

Model20304060
Capacity t/h21334563
Capacity m³/h28446084
Belt speed m/s3.23.23.23.2
Buckets/m elevator belt3.65.57.510.5
Nom. shaft rpm171171171171

PRODUCT LINE

L-Line is specially adapted to small agricultural facilities. It is particularly suitable for small to medium sized farms that need concentrated operations during the harvest period.

Brands we work with:

Tornum Ltd © 2024 All Rights Reserved // Allmet is a registered trademark of Tornum Ltd
Registered office: Atley Hill Road, North Cowton, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0JB
Company No: 03703617 | VAT No: 731 253 072 | ISO 9001 Accreditation No: 14124757
website by net*