KTH

KTH is manufactured from galvanized material in accordance with the EU machinery directives. It is classified as a Category II 2D/OD Conveyor and is suitable to handle granulated and pulverized materials, and complies with Zone 21 or Zone 22 and where the external atmosphere is unclassified.

KTH horizontal top conveyor is designed to be fed from an SEH Bucket Elevator. Rated capacities are based on grain with 15% moisture content and bulk density of 750kg/m³. The capacity will be affected with the same percentage as the gear box revolution changes.

Reversing is possible for all lengths. Conveyor support max 6 meter centres.

TECHNICAL INFO

Model6080100120150200
Capacity t/h6892113142166217
Capacity m³/h91123151189221290
Chain speed m/s0.590.530.650.630.550.54
Nom. shaft rpm443949383325
Model250300400500600
Capacity t/h273327446626639
Capacity m³/h364436595835852
Chain speed m/s0.530.650.680.680.70
Nom. shaft rpm2530262627

PRODUCT LINE

H-Line is our product line for daily use, continual operations and year-round production. H-LINE is developed to fulfil the stringent requirements of the grain industry.

Brands we work with:

Tornum Ltd © 2024 All Rights Reserved // Allmet is a registered trademark of Tornum Ltd
Registered office: Atley Hill Road, North Cowton, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0JB
Company No: 03703617 | VAT No: 731 253 072 | ISO 9001 Accreditation No: 14124757
website by net*